U11-U19 Team Training
Spring 2015 Training Schedule

The U11-U19 Team Training is a great program that brings the Golden Boot Trainer to your team’s practice.

Sign up for a session today!

Spring 2015:

  • Monday or Thursday
  • If you do not practice on a Monday or Thursday, I can help you find space to have your training on those days
  • A Golden Boot trainer will come to your practice and run a session on the topic of your choice
  • You can find the schedule on our website under: BRYC/Coach’s Corner/Golden Boot/U11-up

Coaches should review the schedule (below) and contact Julia Millward to reserve a session.

Please provide:

  • Your name
  • Your email address
  • Your cell number
  • Your team’s age group
    • EX: U9G, U12B
  • Desired Training Topic
  • Preferred session:
    • Your practice time and field

Spring 2015 Training Schedule:  (updated 4/18/2015 4:21pm)

Day/Date Session  Coach Time Location Topic Age Group 
Monday, April 6 1.01 Marissa Halligan 6:00-7:30pm Lake Braddock Lower Dribbling/Ball Handling/Passing U12B
  1.02 Dalila Belmadani 6:00-7:30pm Olde Creek Elementary School Attacking U12G
Thursday, April 9 1.03 Jenny Sullivan 6:00-7:30pm Little Run Elementary School Drills focusing on Combination Play U12B
  1.04 Scott Sarratt 3/31: 6:00-7:30pm Wakefield Park Attacking U16B
Monday, April 13 2.01 Eric Sampley 6:30-7:30pm Lake Braddock Lower Trapping and Ball Control U13B
  2.02 John Kenkel 5:30-7:00pm Chapel Square Combination Play U12B
Thursday, April 16 2.03 Joe Wiley 6:00-7:00pm Lake Braddock Lower Scoring U12G
  2.04 Sarah Giddeus 6:30-7:30pm Olde Creek Elementary School Defense U12B
Monday, April 20 3.01 Georgia Price 5:30-6:30pm Olde Creek Elementary School Dribbling/Ball Handling/Passing U12G
  3.02 Pete Hines 6:00-7:30pm Winterset Park Dribbling/Ball Handling/Passing U12B
Thursday, April 23 3.03 Doug Alcorn 6:00-7:30pm Pine Ridge Park #5 Ball Control/Passing/Dribbling U19G
  3.04 Siobhan Starrs 7:00-8:00pm Woodson West (1/6) Attacking U12B
Monday, April 27 4.01 Jason Stanley 6:30-7:30pm Wakefield Park Passing and Shooting U14G
  4.02 Bob Ayers 6:30-7:30pm Wakefield Park Moving the Ball/Passing/Player Movement U14G
Thursday, April 30 4.03 Jon Fredrick 5:30-6:30pm Winterset Park Passing/Kicking with Power U14G
  4.04 Georgia Price 5:30-6:30pm Lake Braddock Lower Positioning and Support U12G
Monday, May 4 5.01 Joshwa Rock 5:30-6:30pm Wakefield Park Foot Skills U19G
  5.02 Kurt Langenbach 6:30-7:30pm Lake Braddock Lower Combination Play and Attacking U13B
Thursday, May 7 5.03 Jenny Sullivan 6:00-7:30pm Little Run Elementary School Footskills/Ball Control/Defensive Tackling   U12B
  5.04 Siobhan Starrs 6:30-7:30pm Woodson West (1/6) Team Defense U12B
Monday, May 11 6.01 Brett Surbey 5:30-6:30pm Olde Creek Elementary School Attacking U12G
  6.02 Jon Fredrick 6:30-7:30pm Wakefield Park Foot Skills and Dribbling U14G
Thursday, May 14 6.03 Joe Wiley 6:00-7:00pm Lake Braddock Lower Scoring U12G
  6.04 Joan Smith 5/18 or later- 5:30-6:30pm Wakefield Park Combination Play U16/19G